The Academy of The Ministry of Finance ensures professional development, skills and knowledge enhancement of the employees of system of The Ministry of Finance.
The academy is a trustworthy partner for state and private sector institutions in providing the required training and skills development programs. We take care of deepening cooperation with these organizations, providing them with the necessary knowledge and experience in economic or financial field. Upon request, we implement training projects aimed at developing other professional skills as well.
The Academy collaborates with highly qualified trainers and experts of the field, specialists of the system of The Ministry of Finance, in order to offer high quality, modern, practical, flexible and tailored training programs to the interested persons.